Competition


 

PROVISIONAL SCHEDULE

AUGUST 21 

08:00 Official Familiarization
09:00 Accreditation

AUGUST 22 

08:00 Official Familiarization
09:00 Accreditation
17:00 Jury Meeting
18:00 Team Captain Meeting

AUGUST 23 

08:00 Over 65 Ladies Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 65 Men Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 55 Ladies Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 55 Men Serie 3 Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 55 Men Serie 2 Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 55 Men Serie 1 Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 45 Ladies Tricks PRELIM
Following Over 45 Men Tricks PRELIM
Following Over 65 Ladies Tricks PRELIM
Following Over 55 Ladies Tricks PRELIM
Following Over 65 Men Tricks PRELIM
Following Over 55 Men Serie 2 Tricks PRELIM
Following Over 55 Men Serie 1 Tricks PRELIM
19:00 Opening Ceremony at site

AUGUST 24 

08:00 Over 45 Men Serie 3 Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 45 Men Serie 2 Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 45 Men Serie 1 Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 45 Ladies Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 65 Ladies Jump PRELIM
Following Over 65 Men Jump PRELIM
Following Over 55 Ladies Jump PRELIM
Following Over 55 Men Jump PRELIM
Following Over 45 Ladies Jump PRELIM
Following Over 45 Men Jump PRELIM
Following Over 35 Ladies Tricks PRELIM
Following Over 35 Men Tricks PRELIM

AUGUST 25 PRELIMS / FINALS / MEDALS

08:00 Over 35 Ladies Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 35 Men Serie 2 Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 35 Men Serie 1 Slalom PRELIM
Following Over 65 Ladies Slalom Final
Following Over 65 Men Slalom Final
Following Over 55 Ladies Slalom Final
Following Over 55 Men Slalom Final
Following Over 35 Ladies Jump PRELIM
Following Over 35 Men Jump PRELIM
Following Over 65 Ladies Tricks Final
Following Over 65 Men Tricks Final
Following Over 55 Ladies Tricks Final
Following Over 55 Men Tricks Final
Following Over 45 Ladies Tricks Final
Following Over 45 Men Tricks Final 

AUGUST 26 FINALS/MEDALS/CLOSING CEREMONY 

08:00 Over 35 Ladies Slalom Final
Following Over 35 Men Slalom Final
Following Over 45 Ladies Slalom Final
Following Over 45 Men Slalom Final
Following Over 35 Ladies Tricks Final
Following Over 35 Men Tricks Final
Following Over 65 Ladies Jump Final
Following Over 65 Men Jump Final
Following Over 55 Ladies Jump Final
Following Over 55 Men Jump Final
Following Over 45 Ladies Jump Final
Following Over 45 Men Jump Final
Following Over 35 Ladies Jump Final
Following Over 35 Men Jump Final
Following Closing Ceremony 

The program can be modified by the Chief Judge or the Tournament Director. The provisional schedule may be changed by the Chief Judge according to the weather forecast and to the organization needs. Please be on site on time to check the actual schedule that will be posted on the official notice board.

JURY PANEL

SurnameFirst nameCountry
Chief JudgeKellyGavinGBR
Ass. Chief Judge
SchicherWernerAUT
HomologatorFrederiksenKennyDEN
ScorerLionFrancineFRA
Ass. Scorer
HorkyLukasCZE
JudgeLealFelipeCOL
JudgeDolanskaZdenaCZE
JudgeSchererAmandaGER
JudgePerssonLinusSWE
JudgeLagae
Pieter‐Jan
BEL
JudgeJeffrey
Smith
USA
DriverCampbellIanGBR
DriverInglePhilGBR
DriverMadsenPeterDEN
Techn. Officer
BöttcherOlafGER

 

 

The official towboat

 

 

Boesch 625 Competition

2016 BOESCH PCM 6.2L equipped with the latest version of Zero Off speed control.

Results / List of skiers

The results will be available here after the competition.

Timeline

May 1, 2018

start individual training

June 24, 2018

deadline for familiarization requests

July 9, 2018

deadline for publishing familiarization schedule by Organizer

July 24, 2018

deadline for familiarization payment

August 8, 2018

entry form / entry fee

August 21/22, 2018

accreditation / familiarization

August 23, 2018

start championship incl. opening ceremony

August 26, 2018

end of championship / closing ceremony

Championship is sponsored by

Halle (Saale) - Händelstadt
LOTTO Sachsen-Anhalt
Landesportal Sachsen-Anhalt

Main partners

Partners

International Waterski & Wakeboard Federation
Deutscher Wasserski- und Wakeboardverband e.V.
Boesch Boats - Formvollendete schweizer Bootbaukunst
Dorint Charlottenhof Halle (Saale)
H+ Hotel Leipzig-Halle
Werbeagentur ideenwert
TicketTune
Globus Handelshof St. Wendel GmbH & Co. KG
Radio Brocken - Funkhaus Halle GmbH & Co. KG
BAUER Elektroanlagen in Adlershof - Technologiezentrum Berlin Adlershof
future Training & Consulting GmbH
ROXALL Medizin GmbH
LSA GmbH & Co. KG
Baugrundbüro Klein
MEZGER GmbH + Co KG
Schocomedia GmbH
BackWerk Management GmbH
Apotheke am Franckeplatz
Praxis Dr. med. Susanne A. M. Millner
samtelecom Logo
Gasmann Logo

© 2018 WSC Hufeisensee Halle e. V. – Seniors-EM 2018